Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1836,949
ChlefAlgeria 7,3634,576
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7394,809
CeresArgentina 8,4225,234
ChamicalArgentina 8,3445,185
ChepesArgentina 8,4395,244
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9666,193
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7045,409
CórdobaArgentina 8,5045,284
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5135,290
CorrientesArgentina 8,2805,145
CairnsAustralia 14,2348,845
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0939,379
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27010,732
CedunaAustralia 16,20610,070
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8369,219
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9289,276
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1699,426
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2228,838
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5039,012
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38910,184
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8627,992
CharnocksBarbados 4,2252,625
CotonouBenin 9,5595,940
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4805,270
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6255,360
CabroboBrazil 7,4734,644
CaceresBrazil 7,1594,449
CaetiteBrazil 7,7644,824
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5944,719
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7394,809
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2015,096
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4085,225
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2694,517
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1375,056
CaparaoBrazil 8,4055,223
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8104,853
CaratingaBrazil 8,3225,172
CaravelasBrazil 8,3055,161
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6964,783
CarolinaBrazil 6,8484,256
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3845,210
CataguasesBrazil 8,4395,244
CatalaoBrazil 7,8474,876
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0795,020
CaxiasBrazil 6,8834,277
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7615,444
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4924,656
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4255,235
ChapecoBrazil 8,4955,279
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8274,242
CipoBrazil 7,7554,819
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8274,242
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1775,081
CordeiroBrazil 8,5185,293
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5814,711
CorumbaBrazil 7,4744,645
CoximBrazil 7,5384,684
CrateusBrazil 7,0884,404
CuiabaBrazil 7,1804,462
CuritibaBrazil 8,4815,270
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2241,382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1791,975
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9861,856
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1831,978
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1971,986
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4551,526
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7572,334
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2141,997
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3972,111
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6171,626
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4321,511
Chapais, QcCanada 1,328825
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8151,128
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0251,258
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0251,258
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0001,864
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8581,155
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3811,479
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,470913
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1781,353
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9111,188
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5992,237
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3522,083
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1431,332
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 890553
Comox, BcCanada 2,9581,838
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9651,842
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4871,545
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0941,301
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3061,433
ChicoChile 9,9776,200
ChillanChile 8,8845,521
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8875,522
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9244,924
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8486,120
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7235,421
ChangchunChina 9,9106,158
ChangduChina 11,8677,374
ChangshaChina 11,9217,408
ChengduChina 11,8427,359
ChongqingChina 11,9307,413
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0772,533
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6614,761
CamagueyCuba 2,4721,536
CasablancaCuba 2,1551,339
ChebCzech Republic 7,1924,469
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8434,252
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0091,870
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0381,888
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0491,895
CanarEcuador 5,0343,128
CairoEgypt 9,8756,137
CaenFrance 6,4654,017
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7354,185
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4233,370
CocobeachGabon 10,5526,557
CologneGermany 6,8194,237
ChiosGreece 8,8705,512
CorfuGreece 8,3895,213
ConakryGuinea 8,0014,972
CatacamasHonduras 3,0171,875
CholutecaHonduras 3,1881,981
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7818,563
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5397,792
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5397,792
ChahbaharIran 11,8657,373
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7163,552
ClonesIreland 5,8053,607
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7303,561
CorkIreland 5,8233,618
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8253,620
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7064,789
CameriItaly 7,2624,512
CampobassoItaly 7,9134,917
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7034,787
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7474,814
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6324,742
Cape MeleItaly 7,3324,556
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0645,011
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2365,118
CerviaItaly 7,5774,708
CiampinoItaly 7,7634,824
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4794,647
Cisa PassItaly 7,4114,605
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6994,784
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4104,605
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2975,156
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2555,130
ChibaJapan 10,1036,278
ChichibuJapan 10,1186,287
ChichijimaJapan 10,7746,695
ChoshiJapan 10,0526,247
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7956,087
ChilekaMalawi 13,8658,616
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6338,472
ChitipaMalawi 13,2848,255
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2101,373
ComitanMexico 2,8901,796
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8467,361
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7606,065
ChoirMongolia 10,0546,247
CasablancaMorocco 6,8554,260
ChindeMozambique 14,1958,821
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7768,560
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9628,676
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5788,438
CondegaNicaragua 3,1861,980
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3298,904
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9146,782
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4276,479
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5856,578
ChhorPakistan 12,1677,560
ChitralPakistan 11,1186,909
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2505,127
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9214,922
CajamarcaPeru 5,5453,446
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4543,389
ChiclayoPeru 5,4853,408
ChimbotePeru 5,7643,582
CuzcoPeru 6,3863,969
CzestochowaPoland 7,5164,670
CoimbraPortugal 6,4093,983
CalafatRomania 8,2375,119
CeahlauRomania 8,1695,076
ClujRomania 8,0595,008
ConstantaRomania 8,5405,307
CraiovaRomania 8,2665,136
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6794,151
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6344,744
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6334,122
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7803,592
Cape UelenRussia 5,4663,397
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0665,634
CaraRussia 8,7515,438
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1805,083
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3133,923
ChitaRussia 9,3645,819
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3545,813
CokurdahRussia 6,7284,181
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6085,349
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7098,519
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0686,257
CaceresSpain 6,6024,103
CadizSpain 6,7784,212
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8074,230
CordobaSpain 6,8084,231
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4398,973
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5088,394
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8598,612
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2238,217
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0818,129
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7958,572
ChumphonThailand 14,1358,783
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7425,433
CorumTurkey 9,1875,709
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5526,557
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7886,704
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1653,831
CernovcyUkraine 8,0625,010
ChernigovUkraine 8,0825,022
CarrascoUruguay 9,1395,679
ColoniaUruguay 9,0375,616
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4782,161
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 565351
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,059658
Camden, ScUsa 1,073667
Canton, NyUsa 1,092679
Cantonnw, SdUsa 754469
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,305811
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6651,034
Carlinville, IlUsa 344214
Casper, WyUsa 1,524947
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8151,749
Chambersburg, PaUsa 889552
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,016631
Charles City, IaUsa 433269
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,234767
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,225761
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 669416
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 965600
Charlottesville, VaUsa 911566
Chaska, MnUsa 556346
Chattanooga, TnUsa 808502
Chazy, NyUsa 1,246774
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,275792
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,069664
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,236768
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,408875
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2616
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 503313
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,411877
Cincinnati, KyUsa 426264
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 425264
Circleville, OhUsa 494307
Clarinda, IaUsa 601374
Clark, SdUsa 880547
Clarksdale, MsUsa 928577
Clarksville, TnUsa 560348
Clayton, NmUsa 1,448900
Cleveland, OhioUsa 505314
Clinton, IaUsa 174108
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4123,363
Coldwater, MiUsa 240149
College Park, MdUsa 985612
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,464910
Columbia, MoUsa 507315
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,072666
Columbus, GaUsa 347215
Columbus, InUsa 369229
Columbus, KsUsa 823511
Columbus, OhioUsa 475295
Conception, MoUsa 635395
Concordia, KansasUsa 864537
Conway, ArUsa 854531
Conway, ScUsa 1,180733
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,063660
Corning, ArUsa 717446
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,231765
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8031,121
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,335830
Cortland, NyUsa 962598
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8551,774
Covington, LaUsa 1,236768
Covington, TnUsa 690429
Crete, NeUsa 765476
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6161,004
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0346,235
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0346,235
CaracasVenezuela 4,0552,520
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4562,769
CoroVenezuela 3,8322,381
ChipataZambia 13,5168,399
ChomaZambia 13,3008,264
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9908,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -