Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0116,842
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0234,986
HuamboAngola 12,0787,505
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7449,784
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5509,663
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5669,673
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6399,097
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9433,072
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8982,422
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9831,232
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9871,235
Hamilton, OnCanada 665413
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3931,487
Harrow, OnCanada 413257
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8101,746
Hope, BcCanada 2,7111,684
HaikouChina 12,8758,000
HailarChina 9,5185,915
HamiChina 10,5856,577
HetanChina 11,1326,917
HavanaCuba 2,1741,351
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1271,943
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1711,970
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0061,868
HelwanEgypt 9,8926,147
HurguadaEgypt 10,2726,383
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5463,446
HelsinkiFinland 7,1154,421
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1184,424
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6125,352
HamburgGermany 6,8324,246
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8314,245
HannoverGermany 6,8854,279
HelgolandGermany 6,6824,152
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2594,511
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0545,626
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4592,149
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6914,158
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8184,237
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0813,157
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2608,240
HaifaIsrael 9,8606,127
HaboroJapan 9,2205,730
HachijojimaJapan 10,3506,431
HachinoheJapan 9,5805,953
HagiJapan 10,6236,602
HakodateJapan 9,4975,902
HamadaJapan 10,5476,554
HamamatsuJapan 10,3006,401
HikoneJapan 10,3216,414
HimejiJapan 10,4376,485
HiradoJapan 10,8066,715
HirooJapan 9,3325,799
HiroshimaJapan 10,5786,573
HitaJapan 10,7516,681
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8676,753
HunLibya 8,9175,541
HomboriMali 8,5675,324
HomalinMyanmar 12,5767,815
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4598,364
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7808,563
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1348,783
HororataNew Zealand 13,7618,551
HyderabadPakistan 12,1397,543
HuanucoPeru 5,8883,659
HelPoland 7,2364,496
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1025,656
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3735,203
HatangaRussia 7,3174,547
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5804,710
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5646,565
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7196,661
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6774,770
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5317,787
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4896,518
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0616,252
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5529,043
HalaibSudan 10,8856,764
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4147,093
HudeibaSudan 11,1086,903
HaparandaSweden 6,7014,164
HarnosandSweden 6,6664,143
HamaSyria 9,7596,064
HassakahSyria 9,8506,121
Hua HinThailand 13,8958,635
HakkariTurkey 9,9056,155
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2393,877
HersonUkraine 8,5465,310
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0354,993
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6131,003
Hanover, NhUsa 1,310814
Harrisburg, IlUsa 453281
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 946588
Hart, MiUsa 272169
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,257781
Hartington, NeUsa 773480
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,147713
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,242772
Hays, KsUsa 995618
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9691,845
Hebron, NeUsa 875544
Helena, MtUsa 1,9771,229
Hemlock, NyUsa 819509
Henderson, NcUsa 1,083673
Hendersonville, NcUsa 930578
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6821,045
Hernando, MsUsa 817508
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,123698
Highmore, SdUsa 955594
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,104686
Hillsboro, IlUsa 345214
Hillsdale, MiUsa 240149
Holly, CoUsa 1,278794
Homer, AkUsa 4,6602,896
Hoopeston, IlUsa 170105
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 570354
Horton, KsUsa 691430
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,242772
Hot Springs, VaUsa 805500
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 372231
Houma, LaUsa 1,401870
Houston, TexasUsa 1,493928
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 607377
Huntsville, AlUsa 821510
Huron, SdUsa 877545
HanoiVietnam 12,8667,995
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9588,674
HarareZimbabwe 13,7118,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -