Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1916,954
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4147,093
KhostAfghanistan 11,3387,046
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9586,810
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8697,375
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12710,643
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5354,682
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7356,049
KandiBenin 9,2505,748
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6531,649
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 929577
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 927576
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5661,595
Kenora, OnCanada 1,001622
Kingston, OnCanada 950590
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2512,642
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2511,399
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,184736
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8236,725
KashiChina 10,8136,719
KunmingChina 12,4867,759
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4347,105
KhargaEgypt 10,2126,346
KosseirEgypt 10,3946,459
KajaaniFinland 6,9384,311
KuopioFinland 7,0394,374
KuusamoFinland 6,8684,268
KarlsruheGermany 7,0244,365
KasselGermany 6,9444,315
KonstanzGermany 7,1564,447
KumasiGhana 9,2045,719
KalamataGreece 8,7175,417
KerkiraGreece 8,3895,213
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8425,495
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5662,216
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7772,969
KankanGuinea 8,2985,157
KindiaGuinea 8,0284,989
KissidougouGuinea 8,3045,160
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7254,179
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5147,776
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5157,777
KeszthelyHungary 7,7014,785
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9483,075
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8317,973
KotaIndia 12,3657,684
KozhikodeIndia 13,8658,616
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3359,530
KermanIran 11,2146,968
KermanshahIran 10,3706,444
Khoram AbadIran 10,5126,532
KilkennyIreland 5,8673,646
KingstonJamaica 2,8751,786
KagoshimaJapan 10,9416,799
KanazawaJapan 10,1786,325
KaruizawaJapan 10,1106,282
KatsuuraJapan 10,1346,298
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1796,325
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1285,672
KobeJapan 10,4246,478
KochiJapan 10,6106,593
KofuJapan 10,1736,322
KumagayaJapan 10,0886,269
KumamotoJapan 10,8116,718
KumejimaJapan 11,6247,223
KureJapan 10,5906,581
KushiroJapan 9,2195,729
KutchanJapan 9,3975,839
KyotoJapan 10,3706,444
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8816,140
KitaleKenya 12,5747,813
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8976,771
KufraLibya 9,8216,103
KaunasLithuania 7,4634,638
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2704,518
KybartaiLithuania 7,4314,618
KarongaMalawi 13,3528,297
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5629,049
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1608,799
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9109,265
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6379,096
KuantanMalaysia 14,8049,199
KuchingMalaysia 14,8469,225
KayesMali 7,8304,866
KeniebaMali 7,9604,946
KidalMali 8,5905,338
KitaMali 8,0905,027
KoutiaMali 8,4705,263
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5236,539
KisinevMoldova 8,3315,177
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7166,038
KhatgalMongolia 9,7096,033
KhovdMongolia 10,0076,219
KhujirtMongolia 10,0766,261
KhutagMongolia 9,8036,092
KenitraMorocco 6,8924,283
KalewaMyanmar 12,7647,931
KathaMyanmar 12,6477,859
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2018,825
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1868,194
KengtungMyanmar 12,9368,039
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4477,735
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2148,211
KathmanduNepal 12,2367,604
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9668,057
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,163
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3968,324
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2778,251
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1098,146
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2588,239
KanoNigeria 9,6375,988
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3976,461
KarasjokNorway 6,5024,041
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1183,802
KristiansandNorway 6,4634,016
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1943,849
KhasabOman 11,5857,199
KarachiPakistan 12,1537,552
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1477,549
KhanpurPakistan 11,8597,369
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8237,347
KororPalau 13,0468,107
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6784,771
KlodzkoPoland 7,4064,602
KoszalinPoland 7,1264,428
KrakowPoland 7,6074,727
KalakanRussia 8,9685,573
KaliningradRussia 7,3154,546
KamenskoeRussia 6,6774,149
KandalaksaRussia 6,8824,276
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0704,394
KazanRussia 8,4225,234
KemRussia 7,1294,430
KerchRussia 8,8415,494
KhabarovskRussia 9,1065,658
KirenskRussia 8,8245,484
KirovRussia 8,1595,070
KljuciRussia 7,3364,559
KolpasevRussia 8,8305,487
KorfRussia 6,8234,240
KostromaRussia 7,9494,939
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4974,037
KotlasRussia 7,8294,865
KrasnodarRussia 9,0055,596
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1175,665
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5865,336
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1205,667
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2233,867
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6985,405
KurganRussia 8,8905,524
KurskRussia 8,2815,146
KyraRussia 9,6525,998
KigaliRwanda 12,4377,728
KoldaSenegal 7,6494,753
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1715,077
KosiceSlovakia 7,7884,839
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9008,638
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0966,273
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3898,941
KadugliSudan 11,3607,059
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8826,762
KassalaSudan 11,4567,119
KhartoumSudan 11,1806,947
KostiSudan 11,3937,080
KalmarSweden 6,9774,336
KaresuandoSweden 6,4724,022
KarlstadSweden 6,6544,135
KristianstadSweden 6,9044,290
KamishliSyria 9,8246,105
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7418,539
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9368,660
Khon KaenThailand 13,4248,342
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8198,587
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6008,451
KairouanTunisia 8,0264,988
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5505,935
KarsTurkey 9,5975,964
KastamonuTurkey 9,0545,626
KayseriTurkey 9,3735,824
KonyaTurkey 9,2765,764
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0786,263
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9056,777
KinlossUk 5,8733,650
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4345,241
KievUkraine 8,1365,056
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6705,387
KirovogradUkraine 8,3705,201
KlepininoUkraine 8,7105,413
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4605,257
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7804,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4605,257
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 194120
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1711,349
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 651405
Keene, NhUsa 1,307812
Kenton, OhUsa 343213
Kenton, OkUsa 1,407874
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0191,255
Kimball, NeUsa 1,343835
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9643,085
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,096681
Kinston, NcUsa 1,158720
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7771,726
Knoxville, TnUsa 765475
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7392,945
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1373,192
KabompoZambia 12,8337,975
KabweZambia 13,2458,231
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2448,230
KafirondaZambia 13,0828,130
KaomaZambia 12,9698,059
KasamaZambia 13,1518,172
KasempaZambia 12,9648,056
KawambwaZambia 12,9548,050
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -