Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9804,338
LuandaAngola 11,5837,198
LuenaAngola 12,3497,674
La PlataArgentina 9,0865,646
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4864,652
La RiojaArgentina 8,2255,111
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8265,485
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3736,446
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9294,927
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5279,649
LavertonAustralia 15,5729,677
LearmonthAustralia 17,01510,573
LongreachAustralia 14,8099,202
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8089,202
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0898,755
Low HeadAustralia 15,5419,657
LinzAustria 7,4194,610
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8983,665
LerwickUk 5,8973,665
La PazBolivia 6,8134,234
LavrasBrazil 8,2975,156
LencoisBrazil 7,7044,787
LinharesBrazil 8,4085,225
LondrinaBrazil 8,1905,089
LomBulgaria 8,2685,138
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9331,201
La Tuque, QcCanada 709441
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Langara, BcCanada 3,5452,203
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,139708
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0971,303
London, OnCanada 565351
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0851,917
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9021,182
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7261,694
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5934,097
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1765,081
LanzhouChina 11,2506,991
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0477,486
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4902,790
LimonCosta Rica 3,5922,232
LarnacaCyprus 9,6025,967
LimassolCyprus 9,5845,956
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9628,055
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3207,656
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5874,093
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1741,972
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0181,876
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1361,949
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9291,820
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7432,948
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1923,227
LuxorEgypt 10,3356,422
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1301,945
Laucala BayFiji 11,6397,233
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1974,472
Le MansFrance 6,5754,086
LilleFrance 6,6104,107
LyonFrance 7,0114,356
LambarnGabon 10,7326,669
LastourvilleGabon 10,9456,802
LibrevilleGabon 10,5786,573
LeipzigGermany 7,1064,416
LindenbergGermany 7,1494,443
LamiaGreece 8,6015,345
LarissaGreece 8,5435,309
LemnosGreece 8,6835,396
LimnosGreece 8,6915,400
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8082,367
LabeGuinea 7,9834,960
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8924,283
La CeibaHonduras 2,9211,815
La MesaHonduras 2,9501,833
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4217,097
LudhianaIndia 11,7477,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2135,104
LatinaItaly 7,8024,848
LatronicoItaly 8,1065,037
LecceItaly 8,2315,115
LodwarKenya 12,4487,735
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0598,115
LiepajaLatvia 7,2144,483
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3344,558
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8544,259
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2925,153
LabuanMalaysia 14,2588,860
LuqaMalta 8,3155,167
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9922,481
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8541,774
LashioMyanmar 12,7737,938
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0088,704
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3638,304
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4228,341
LagosNigeria 9,6205,978
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2863,906
LillehammerNorway 6,4253,993
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6397,232
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7824,836
LimaPeru 6,1053,794
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0838,130
LisbonPortugal 6,4374,000
LeninbadRussia 10,6016,588
LevsiRussia 8,4605,257
LungiSierra Leone 8,1055,037
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5884,715
LanzaroteSpain 6,6734,147
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7174,174
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2314,493
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2494,505
LatakiaSyria 9,6676,007
LampangThailand 13,2718,247
LoeiThailand 13,3328,285
Lop BuriThailand 13,6418,477
LomeTogo 9,4795,891
LeemingUk 6,1383,814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8983,665
London, EnglandUk 6,3523,947
London-GatwickUk 6,3733,960
LynehamUk 6,2473,882
L’VovUkraine 7,8484,877
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3295,176
LozovajaUkraine 8,5345,303
LubnyUkraine 8,2865,149
LuckUkraine 7,8614,885
LuganskUkraine 8,6965,404
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 344214
La Harpe, IlUsa 280174
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,360845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,402871
Lake City, FlUsa 1,403872
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,157719
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9031,183
Lamar, MoUsa 683424
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,520945
Lancaster, WiUsa 250155
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7091,062
Langdon, NdUsa 1,107688
Laramie, WyUsa 1,477918
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9191,193
Larned, KsUsa 1,043648
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,358844
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4331,512
Laurel, MdUsa 979608
Lawrence, KsUsa 686426
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,388863
Le Mars, IaUsa 673419
Lebanon, MoUsa 620385
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 613381
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 738459
Leitchfield, KyUsa 519323
Lenoir, NcUsa 838521
Lewisburg, TnUsa 780485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 787489
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3591,466
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,470914
Lexington, MoUsa 613381
Lexington, VaUsa 859534
Libby, MtUsa 2,2671,409
Lincoln, NeUsa 748465
Lincoln, VaUsa 900559
Lisbon, NdUsa 922573
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 890553
Llano, TxUsa 1,571976
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,261784
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7881,733
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7841,730
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8021,741
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8201,131
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,083673
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 461286
Louisville, MsUsa 1,004624
Loup City, NeUsa 923573
Lowville, NyUsa 1,030640
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,531951
Luling, TxUsa 1,6231,009
Lusk, WyUsa 1,360845
Lynchburg, VaUsa 906563
LivingstoneZambia 13,2658,243
LundaziZambia 13,4738,372
LusakaZambia 13,3158,274
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3068,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -