Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4896,518
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0498,730
ParanaArgentina 8,6695,387
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5705,325
PehuajoArgentina 9,0525,625
PergaminoArgentina 8,8865,522
PigeArgentina 9,2205,729
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5505,313
PosadasArgentina 8,3805,207
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1505,064
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5185,293
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1485,685
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62810,955
Port HedlandAustralia 16,55810,289
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2153,240
ParakouBenin 9,3565,814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7324,805
ParacatuBrazil 7,8144,855
ParanaBrazil 7,3174,547
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5275,299
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8284,864
ParintinsBrazil 5,8713,648
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8284,243
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6175,355
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9644,949
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3204,549
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6264,739
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0234,986
PeixeBrazil 7,2294,492
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4754,645
PicosBrazil 7,2024,475
PiraiBrazil 8,4895,275
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5694,703
PompeuBrazil 8,1065,037
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9014,910
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0393,753
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4775,267
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1493,821
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8455,496
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1004,412
PosseBrazil 7,5474,690
PlevenBulgaria 8,3805,207
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4855,273
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9218,651
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6381,639
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9431,829
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5751,600
Petawawa, OnCanada 954593
Peterborough, OnCanada 812505
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,067663
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9581,838
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3381,453
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1381,950
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,188738
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8171,129
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8701,783
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3772,098
Princeton, BcCanada 1,512940
ParronChile 8,6595,381
Puerto AysenChile 9,8336,110
Puerto MonttChile 9,3945,838
Punta ArenasChile 10,6886,642
PingbianChina 11,5807,196
PeralesColombia 4,3632,711
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4632,773
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5732,220
PragueCzech Republic 7,2974,534
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0731,910
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0421,890
PoloDominican Republic 3,0901,920
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9631,841
PichilingueEcuador 4,8653,023
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8423,009
PuyoEcuador 4,9393,069
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8276,107
ParisFrance 6,6614,139
PerpignanFrance 7,0584,386
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,13911,272
Port-GentilGabon 10,6096,593
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7722,965
PotsdamGermany 7,0794,399
PatrasGreece 8,6085,349
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9482,453
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6162,247
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8102,367
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0101,870
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0021,866
PecsHungary 7,8134,855
PambanIndia 14,1658,802
PuneIndia 13,0298,097
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3769,555
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0399,345
PadovaItaly 7,4714,642
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3684,579
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0725,016
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0535,004
PantelleriaItaly 8,0745,018
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4144,607
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7034,787
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6694,765
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8214,860
PiacenzaItaly 7,3694,579
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4944,657
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5634,700
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8504,878
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0535,004
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7654,825
PrizziItaly 8,1085,038
PakseLaos 13,5138,397
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6939,130
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9679,922
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0039,944
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4067,088
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1415,059
PatheinMyanmar 13,4778,375
PutaoMyanmar 12,2887,636
PyiMyanmar 13,2498,233
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9058,020
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3208,277
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1311,946
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0526,246
PohangNorth Korea 10,5496,555
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3856,453
PadidanPakistan 11,9757,441
PanjgurPakistan 11,8267,349
ParachinarPakistan 11,2877,014
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9797,444
PeshawarPakistan 11,3117,029
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5598,426
PilarParaguay 8,2395,120
PiscoPeru 6,3103,921
PiuraPeru 5,2993,293
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3643,954
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6548,485
PoznanPoland 7,2834,526
PrzemyslPoland 7,7874,839
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4604,014
PortalegrePortugal 6,5344,060
Porto Portugal 6,3433,942
PavelecRussia 8,2365,118
PecoraRussia 7,7254,801
PermRussia 8,4145,228
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6844,775
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3674,578
PjatigorskRussia 9,2735,762
PoronajskRussia 8,7195,418
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8695,511
Providenja BayRussia 5,6713,524
PskovRussia 7,4474,628
PodorSenegal 7,3844,589
PopradSlovakia 7,7054,788
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2668,865
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9888,692
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2484,504
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3158,896
Port SudanSudan 11,1526,930
ParamariboSuriname 5,1543,203
PiteňSweden 6,6364,124
PalmyraSyria 9,8946,148
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1515,686
PhetchabunThailand 13,4538,360
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4258,343
PhraeThailand 13,2808,252
PhuketThailand 14,4338,969
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4058,952
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7128,521
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9798,687
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3402,697
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1713,835
PoltavaUkraine 8,3925,215
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9125,538
PradoUruguay 9,1345,676
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1935,712
Palestine, IlUsa 332206
Pana, IlUsa 305190
Paoli, InUsa 369229
Paris, IlUsa 221137
Park Rapids, MnUsa 788490
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,293804
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,575979
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,145711
Pawhuska, OkUsa 935581
Pawnee City, NeUsa 714444
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5001,554
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,280796
Peoria, IlUsa 209130
Perry, OkUsa 1,029640
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,087675
Philo, OhUsa 542337
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3141,438
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,043648
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 934580
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 738459
Pipestone, MnUsa 720447
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 663412
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,162722
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,418881
Pocahontas, ArUsa 717446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0221,256
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 738459
Pontiac, IlUsa 14389
Pontotoc, MsUsa 866538
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8141,749
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,446899
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,079671
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8141,749
Portage, WiUsa 241150
Portland, MaineUsa 1,443897
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7921,735
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 291181
Prescott, ArUsa 993617
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3641,469
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,105687
Princeton, InUsa 443275
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,362846
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,467912
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5202,809
PetaukeZambia 13,4618,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -