Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5715,326
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4255,236
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6945,402
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5626,563
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7924,842
RosarioArgentina 8,7775,454
RichmondAustralia 14,8779,245
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2948,882
RecifeBrazil 7,7334,806
RemansoBrazil 7,3934,594
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1303,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5565,317
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5225,296
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6674,764
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2531,400
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,105687
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,588987
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,590988
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6572,273
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5021,555
Roberval, QcCanada 1,419882
RuoqiangChina 10,9986,834
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7082,304
RandersDenmark 6,6674,143
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0001,864
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9991,864
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0014,972
RumipambaEcuador 4,8723,028
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1276,293
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2436,365
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0016,215
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4243,370
RostockGermany 6,9124,295
RhodesGreece 9,1465,683
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0213,120
ReykhólarIceland 4,7422,947
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7592,957
RamsarIran 10,2886,393
RashtIran 10,2026,339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9423,693
RadicofaniItaly 7,6354,744
Resia PassItaly 7,2984,535
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6114,730
RivoltoItaly 7,5054,663
Rolle PassItaly 7,4054,602
RomeItaly 7,7474,814
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7414,810
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5404,686
RumoiJapan 9,2615,755
RigaLatvia 7,3204,549
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3924,594
RodriguesMauritius 16,35310,162
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6375,989
RabatMorocco 6,8954,285
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4698,370
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7727,937
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5198,401
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7058,517
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1388,164
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0458,728
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1918,197
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9798,065
RivasNicaragua 3,4052,116
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9127,402
RebolyRussia 7,0854,403
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8385,492
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2586,996
RagaSudan 11,2626,999
RashadSudan 11,3857,075
RenkSudan 11,5207,159
RumbekSudan 11,7017,271
RanongThailand 14,1998,823
Roi EtThailand 13,4548,360
RizeTurkey 9,4295,859
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5936,582
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4015,221
RomnyUkraine 8,2425,122
RovnoUkraine 7,9024,910
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6307,227
RochaUruguay 9,1675,697
Racine, WiUsa 8352
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,040647
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,263785
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,266787
Reading, PaUsa 1,018633
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8681,782
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7511,088
Redding, CaUsa 2,8621,778
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6851,668
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6851,668
Rensselaer, InUsa 13382
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,031641
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,031641
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 854531
Rochester, MnUsa 432268
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 847526
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 673419
Rockford, IlUsa 10263
Rockville, InUsa 233145
Rockwell City, IaUsa 587365
Rome, GaUsa 923574
Roseau, MnUsa 1,003623
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8591,777
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7491,087
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,059658
Rushville, IlUsa 341212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -