Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8686,754
ShkoderAlbania 8,1785,082
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7184,796
SaltaArgentina 7,7814,835
San AntonioArgentina 9,4855,894
San LuisArgentina 8,6525,377
San RafaelArgentina 8,7435,433
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0585,629
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1265,049
SarmientoArgentina 9,9136,160
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8639,236
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8569,232
SalzburgAustria 7,3784,585
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7216,041
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9566,187
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8416,115
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7042,923
SaveBenin 9,4415,867
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1144,421
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9814,959
SalvadorBrazil 7,9274,926
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7085,411
SantaremBrazil 5,9623,705
SantosBrazil 8,4845,272
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2195,108
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5184,051
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3934,594
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7315,426
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5235,296
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3785,206
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6114,108
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3575,193
São PauloBrazil 8,4275,237
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1855,086
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0133,736
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5914,717
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7744,831
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1725,078
SobralBrazil 6,9804,338
SoureBrazil 6,1713,835
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3694,579
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1065,658
SurubimBrazil 7,6594,759
SadovoBulgaria 8,4975,280
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4455,248
SofiaBulgaria 8,3665,199
SiemreapCambodia 13,7448,541
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2691,410
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9411,206
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8041,121
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0051,867
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8111,125
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 569353
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0961,303
Scott, SkCanada 1,9461,210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8941,177
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9891,236
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,356842
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1182,559
Simcoe, OnCanada 949590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 955594
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4421,518
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9731,226
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7731,102
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7821,107
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2611,405
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4904,033
SalCape Verde 6,7154,173
SantiagoChile 8,5755,329
SewellChile 8,6455,372
ShanghaiChina 11,3387,046
ShantouChina 12,3187,654
ShenyangChina 10,1876,330
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3242,065
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6792,286
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5832,227
SibenikCroatia 7,8364,869
SplitCroatia 7,8854,900
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9854,340
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6284,119
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0191,876
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1581,963
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0911,921
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0071,869
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0801,914
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1171,937
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9881,857
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0841,916
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0221,878
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1891,982
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0651,905
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9841,854
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9481,832
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1251,942
San GabrielEcuador 4,7112,927
SalloumEgypt 9,3605,817
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5695,946
SohagEgypt 10,1946,335
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1616,314
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1461,955
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8136,719
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6824,152
StrasbourgFrance 7,0064,353
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5443,445
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2583,267
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2635,756
SchleswigGermany 6,7544,197
StuttgartGermany 7,0864,404
SamosGreece 8,9705,574
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7215,419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9755,577
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5702,219
SiguiriGuinea 8,2335,116
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0261,880
SzegedHungary 7,9034,911
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6294,741
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7172,931
SagarIndia 12,5677,809
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3757,069
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5158,398
SemnanIran 10,5356,547
ShahroudIran 10,5166,535
ShirazIran 11,0926,892
ShannonIreland 5,7623,580
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3164,546
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9854,962
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2755,142
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4404,623
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5734,706
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1865,087
SigonellaItaly 8,2315,115
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9645,570
SagaJapan 10,7846,701
SaigoJapan 10,3656,441
SakaiJapan 10,4336,483
SakataJapan 9,8086,095
SapporoJapan 9,3565,814
SaseboJapan 10,8186,722
SendaiJapan 9,8186,101
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7176,659
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6906,643
ShinjoJapan 9,8016,090
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5186,536
ShirakawaJapan 9,9566,187
ShizuokaJapan 10,2456,367
SumotoJapan 10,4736,508
SuttsuJapan 9,4315,861
SuwaJapan 10,1596,313
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4575,255
SavannakhetLaos 13,3808,315
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3624,575
SiluteLithuania 7,3144,545
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3165,168
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9569,294
SalimaMalawi 13,6938,509
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0768,747
SibuMalaysia 14,7019,136
SanMali 8,4535,253
SegouMali 8,3405,183
SikassoMali 8,5275,299
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8199,830
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9541,835
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2236,353
SainshandMongolia 10,1906,332
SafiMorocco 6,8124,233
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9204,300
SittweMyanmar 13,1088,145
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3053,918
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7483,572
SaiqOman 11,9607,432
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3817,694
SurOman 12,0957,516
SialkotPakistan 11,5407,171
SibbiPakistan 11,6827,260
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2625,134
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5114,046
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3298,283
SandomierzPoland 7,6654,763
SniezkaPoland 7,3374,560
SuwalkiPoland 7,4764,645
SzczecinPoland 7,0994,411
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5514,071
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2933,289
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3382,075
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8769,865
Satu MareRomania 7,9434,936
SibiuRomania 8,1645,073
SulinaRomania 8,5235,297
SadrinskRussia 8,7895,461
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3634,575
SalekhardRussia 7,7554,819
SaratovRussia 8,7045,409
SejmcanRussia 7,1904,468
SelagoncyRussia 7,8314,866
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5105,288
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9195,542
SmolenskRussia 7,8524,879
SociRussia 9,1635,694
SortovalaRussia 7,2444,501
SuntarRussia 8,2125,103
SurgutRussia 8,4145,228
SverdlovskRussia 8,6405,369
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9064,913
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5492,206
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3606,438
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5109,017
SingaporeSingapore 15,0499,351
SliacSlovakia 7,6744,769
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4896,518
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3256,416
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5784,088
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6874,156
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5554,073
SevilleSpain 6,7564,198
SennarSudan 11,4287,101
ShambatSudan 11,1736,943
ShendiSudan 11,1486,927
StenseleSweden 6,4864,030
StockholmSweden 6,8814,276
StorlienSweden 6,3773,963
SundsvallSweden 6,6524,134
SantisSwitzerland 7,1934,470
SongeaTanzania 13,5448,416
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3238,279
SongkhlaThailand 14,4808,998
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6838,503
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2868,877
SurinThailand 13,5868,442
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1055,658
SokodeTogo 9,2635,756
SfaxTunisia 8,1355,055
SousseTunisia 8,0535,004
SamsunTurkey 9,1945,713
SiirtTurkey 9,7836,079
SivasTurkey 9,3665,820
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7386,673
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0513,760
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6993,541
SarataUkraine 8,4485,249
SarnyUkraine 7,8724,892
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7895,462
SumyUkraine 8,2915,152
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6397,233
SaltoUruguay 8,7195,418
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8591,777
Safford, AzUsa 2,1821,356
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,313816
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6441,022
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 417259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 848527
Saint Peter, MnUsa 544338
Salem, InUsa 369229
Salem, OrUsa 2,8311,759
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0051,246
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6261,011
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6781,043
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7671,719
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9651,843
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3392,075
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9631,841
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 689428
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9301,821
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9231,816
Santuck, ScUsa 930578
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 574357
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,245774
Scott City, KsUsa 1,199745
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,297806
Scottsburg, InUsa 369229
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7641,717
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7611,716
Sedan, KsUsa 892554
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7441,705
Selma, AlUsa 1,113692
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,244773
Seymour, InUsa 369229
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 507315
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,568974
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,183735
Sioux City, IaUsa 700435
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 742461
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13584
Southport, NcUsa 1,240770
Sparta, IlUsa 453281
Spencer, WvUsa 671417
Spickard, MoUsa 524326
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4041,494
Spooner, WiUsa 533331
Springfield, IlUsa 280174
Springfield, MissouriUsa 707440
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7813,592
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 634394
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 416258
Stambaugh, MiUsa 459285
Stamford, CtUsa 1,162722
State College, PaUsa 847527
State University, MsUsa 1,004624
State University, NmUsa 2,0201,255
Staunton, VaUsa 863536
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,589987
Steffenville, MoUsa 409254
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8611,778
Storm Lake, IaUsa 605376
Storrs, CtUsa 1,294804
Subiaco, ArUsa 940584
Summerville, ScUsa 1,206750
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5881,608
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 544338
Syracuse, NeUsa 683425
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 973604
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5926,582
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0882,540
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2912,666
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9313,064
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9804,338
SocotraYemen 12,7947,951
SenangaZambia 12,9348,037
SerenjeZambia 13,3008,265
SeshekeZambia 13,1158,150
SolweziZambia 12,9108,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -