Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9216,787
UaupesBrazil 5,1003,169
UbatubaBrazil 8,5035,284
UberabaBrazil 7,9994,971
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4111,498
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4686,505
UpernavikGreenland 3,8152,371
UummannaqGreenland 3,7602,337
UdineItaly 7,5104,667
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0214,984
UenoJapan 10,3746,446
UnzendakeJapan 10,8386,735
UrakawaJapan 9,3705,822
UshibukaJapan 10,9016,774
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0276,231
UwajimaJapan 10,6886,641
UkmergeLithuania 7,4794,648
UtenaLithuania 7,4994,660
UlaangomMongolia 9,8096,096
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9146,161
UlgiiMongolia 9,9036,154
UliastaiMongolia 10,0266,230
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8966,150
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9196,164
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3436,428
UfaRussia 8,7265,422
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7124,171
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4765,889
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2534,507
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2845,769
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5864,714
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2544,508
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9994,971
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6754,148
Umm BeninSudan 11,4927,141
UmeňSweden 6,6864,155
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5188,400
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3238,279
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3368,287
UrfaTurkey 9,6896,021
UsakTurkey 9,0365,615
Uman’Ukraine 8,2525,128
UzgorodUkraine 7,8474,876
Uniontown, PaUsa 725451
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 422263
Urbana, IlUsa 221137
Urbana, OhUsa 405252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -