Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago/ 0’Hare, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2985,156
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5455,310
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3705,201
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7275,423
ViennaAustria 7,5444,688
VitebskBelarus 7,7314,804
VassourasBrazil 8,4805,269
VicosaBrazil 8,3715,202
VitoriaBrazil 8,4765,267
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9524,941
VarnaBulgaria 8,5845,334
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,042647
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8311,759
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1991,367
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1171,315
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8471,769
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8701,783
ValdiviaChile 9,2145,725
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2175,727
VallenarChile 8,0975,031
ValparaisoChile 8,5135,290
VanguardiaColombia 4,4382,758
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4433,383
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6654,141
VestervigDenmark 6,5584,075
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0871,918
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0521,897
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9201,814
VilsandiEstonia 7,1184,423
VaasaFinland 6,7974,224
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8423,009
VeravalIndia 12,6747,876
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3158,274
ValentiaIreland 5,7093,548
VeniceItaly 7,4944,657
VeronaItaly 7,4104,604
VicenzaItaly 7,4404,623
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7204,797
ViterboItaly 7,6854,776
VolterraItaly 7,5424,687
VientianeLaos 13,2658,243
VarenaLithuania 7,5454,688
VilniusLithuania 7,5434,687
VeracruzMexico 2,6551,650
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5914,096
VaernesNorway 6,3173,926
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3193,927
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6054,105
VillarricaParaguay 8,1965,093
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2665,137
VanavaraRussia 8,6005,344
VasileviciRussia 7,9524,941
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6604,760
VerhojanskRussia 7,3504,567
ViljujskRussia 7,9704,953
VitimRussia 8,5815,332
Vize IslandRussia 6,4734,022
VladivostokRussia 9,7506,059
VolgogradRussia 8,9095,536
VologdaRussia 7,7794,834
VoronezRussia 8,4245,235
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6723,524
VytegraRussia 7,5114,668
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5019,011
ValenciaSpain 7,0264,366
ValladolidSpain 6,5914,096
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2823,903
VisbySweden 7,0064,353
VanTurkey 9,8016,091
ValleyUk 6,0083,733
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1335,054
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,9051,805
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3732,717
Valentine, NeUsa 1,042648
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7961,738
Vermillion, SdUsa 747464
Vevay, InUsa 432269
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,103686
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6711,038
Viroqua, WiUsa 337210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -